Stargaste Facts: STANISLAV IANEVSKI

STANISLAV IANEVSKI



Date of Birth
16 May 1985, Sofia, Bulgaria

Birth Name
Stanislav Yanevski

Nickname
Stan

Height
5' 11" (1.80 m)

Nickname: Stan
Date of Birth: May 16, 1985

Astrological Sign: Taurus

Siblings: 1 Sister

Pets: a parrot, cat, 2 dogs, and a guinea pig family

Hobby: Gym training

Favorite Sports Team: The Bulgarian National Football Team (Soccer)

Favorite Music: All kinds especially Bulgarian

Favorite Food: Bulargian dishes and anything sweet

Favorite Films: XXX, The Last Samurai, Lord of The Rings Trilogy, and all of the Harry Potter films

Favorite Actor/Actress: Keanu Reeves, Vin Diesel, Angelina Jolie, Liv Tyler

Favorite Place Visted: Has travelled the world all his life, but Bulgaria would come first

First Major Acting Role: Viktor Krum in "Harry Potter & The Goblet of Fire"

How He Got The Part: "Well, I had only been in little school thing. In Israel, we had little theatre things, but they were minor. I got the part in my current school. We had afternoon registration and I was late, and I was speaking to one of my friends in school, running to sign in at the late afternoon. The casting director was walking by and she heard my voice. She turned around and told the head of drama that she wanted me to come to audition. That's how it started. I went to a lot of auditions and I eventually got to meet Mike and got the part."

Future Acting Career?: "I've got to see my agent beforehand, but hopefully, there will be things to come." *Our fingers are crossed*

Source:Fan website
  • Extras: Nachricht drucken
  • Auf den Merkzettel
  • Moderator benachrichtigen
  • Sende diesem Benutzer eine private Nachricht